Golden Age Games Pickleball Results

Pickleball Events

Women's Doubles

  Age Group  Name  Medal
50-54    
  Tracy McKenna  Gold
  Patti Johnston  Gold 
55-59    
  Nuran Sykes Gold
  Yolanda Zayas Gold
  Kim Drury  Silver 
  Jan Croud  Silver 
  Carol Lundeburg  Bronze 
  Mary Hacker  Bronze 
  Angie Farber   Qualifier
  Sarita Griffis  Qualifier 
  Debbie Ritchey  Qualifier 
  Pam Schleicher-Braden  Qualifier 
60-64    
  Ann Moro Gold
  Cindy Harkins Gold
  Leslie Sullivan  Silver 
  Carolyn Butler  Silver 
  Lane McCann  Bronze 
  Kendra Shaffer  Bronze 
  Carol Cuddihy  Qualifier 
  Judy Culberson  Qualifier 
  Lisa Horner  Qualifier 
  Mary Turpin  Qualifier 
65-69    
  Jill Jennings Gold
  Donna O Smith  Gold 
 70-74    
  Deb Harrison  Gold 
  Nancy Nowak  Gold 
  Helen Belanger  Silver 
  Ann Zaya  Silver 
  Mary Allen  Bronze 
  Carolyn Duncanson  Bronze 

 

Men's Doubles

  Age Group  Name  Medal
 50-54    
  Keith Kelly  Gold 
  Mark Johnston  Gold 
 55-59    
  Scott Regan  Gold 
  Rik Napolen  Gold 
  Jeff Brown  Silver 
  Dave Guynn  Silver 
60-64    
  Jeff Shaffer  Gold 
  Jim McCann Gold 
  Spencer Smith Silver 
  Eric Farber Silver 
  Steve Griffis Bronze 
  Drew Skarvoneck  Bronze 
65-69    
  Cary Walmsley Gold 
  Jack Ferrer Gold 
  Stephen Hines Silver 
  Art Alwine Silver 
  Lonnie Groot  Bronze 
  Chuck Horion  Bronze 
70-74    
  Ernie Tomlinson Gold 
  Dick Scott Gold 
  Gabriel Wong Silver 
  Maurice Simpson  Silver 
  Ron Rowe  Bronze 
  David Orf  Bronze 
  Steve Hanson  Qualifier 
  John Shober  Qualifier 
  Trace Miller  Qualifier 
  Wendell Henkemeir  Qualifier 
75-79    
  Pete Shianna Gold 
  Robert Kruse Gold 
  Bill Trappen Silver 
  Ken Crump Silver 

 

Pickleball Mixed Doubles

  Age Group  Name  Medal
50-54    
  Clint Alford Gold
  Katy Kelly  Gold 
  Keith Kelly  Silver 
  Jan Croud  Silver 
  Jonathan Cushing  Bronze 
  Mary Hacker  Bronze 
  James Hogan  Qualifier 
  Sherry Hogan  Qualifier 
55-59    
  Mart Attwood Gold
  Jana Spano Gold
  Lisa Schackow  Silver 
  Keith Howell  Silver 
  Ruben Zayas  Bronze 
  Yolanda Zayas  Bronze 
  Eric Farber  Qualifier 
  Angie Farber  Qualifier 
  Gordon Johnston  Qualifier 
  Patti Johnston  Qualifier 
60-64    
  Jim McCann Gold
  Elaine McCann Gold
  Steve Griffis  Silver 
  Sarita Griffis  Silver 
  Randy Moro  Bronze 
  Ann Moro  Bronze 
65-59    
  Jack Ferrer Gold
  Kim Drury  Gold 
  Cary Walmsley  Silver 
  Diane Inscoe  Silver 
 70-74    
  Ernie Tomlinson  Gold 
  Deb Harrison  Gold 
  Robert Coates  Silver 
  Helen Belanger  Silver 
  Ken Crump  Bronze 
  Sandra Furlong  Bronze 
  Steve Hanson  Qualifier 
  Kristine Nakamura  Qualifier 

 Pickleball Men's Singles

50-54    
   Brian Grogg Gold 
 60-64    
  Jeff Shaffer  Gold 
 65-69    
  David Bene Gold 
  Sam Clark  Silver 
  Terrence L. Billington  Bronze 
 75-79    
   Cedric Nakamura Gold 
   Neville Brabrook Silver 
 80-84    
   Harold Smith Gold 

Pickleball Women's Singles

 55-59    
   Yolanda Zayas Gold 
   Cindy Watson  Silver
 60-64    
   Lisa Horner  Gold
 70-74    
   Deb Harrison  Gold
   Helen Belanger  Silver
 75-79    
   Mary Turpin Gold 
 80-84    
   Audrey Smith Gold