Golden Age Games Track Event Results

Track & Field

Women's 50 Meters

 Age Group Name Time Medal
55-59      
   Cindy Watson 10.35 Gold
60-64      
   Carol Robertson 8.99 Gold
   Rae Marie Mujica 10.81 Silver
70-74      
   Susan Hill 10.66 Gold 
   Frances Nipe 11.53 Silver

 

Men's 50 Meters

Age Group Name Time Medal
50-54      
   Brian Grogg 8.07 Gold 
   Larry Hall 8.59 Silver 
55-59
 Jerome Applegate 7.51 Gold
   Bruce Edwards 7.54 Silver 
   Anthony Wright 12.04 Bronze 
60-64
 Brian Hankerson 7.34 Gold
   Robert Bemheim 9.24 Silver 
   Alfredo Mujica 9.86 Bronze 
65-69
 Gregory Rampersad 8.11 Gold
 Charlie Carter 8.39 Silver
70-74
 Eric Hill 8.64 Gold
75-79    
   Fred Atterbury 13.25 Gold

 

Women's 100 Meters

Age Group Name Time Medal
55-59
 Cindy Watson 22.74 Gold
60-64
 Carol Robertson 16.66 Gold
   Rae Marie Mujica 21.37 Silver

 

Men's 100 Meters

Age Group Name Time Medal
50-54
 Brian Grogg 15.24 Gold
   Larry Hall 16.42 Silver
 55-59      
   Anthony Wright 13.85 Gold
   Bruce Edwards 13.96 Silver
   Jerome Applegate 14.23 Bronze
 60-64      
   Brian Hankerson 13.47 Gold
   Alfredo Mujica 20.85 Silver
 65-69      
   Charlie Carter 16.08 Gold 
70-74      
   Eric Hill 16.78 Gold
   Richard Henneforth 19.17 Silver
75-79      
   Fred Atterbury 20.03 Gold 

 

Women's 200 Meters

 Age Group Name Time  Medal
60-64      
   Carol Robertson 35.62 Gold


Men's 200 Meters

 Age Group Name Time  Medal
50-54      
   Brian Grogg 40.13 Gold
55-59      
   Anthony Wright 28.43 Gold
   Bruce Edwards 29.38 Silver
   Jerome Applegate 30.37 Bronze
65-69      
   Gregory Rampersad 35.47 Gold
 70-74  
   Eric Hill 37.59 Gold
   Shannon Crawford 49.70 Silver
 75-79      
   Lionel Bonck 38.51  Gold
   Fred Atterbury 58.28  Silver
 85-89      
   Fred French 1:50.16  Gold 

 

Men's 400 Meters

 Age Group Name Time Medal
50-54      
   Brian Grogg  1:32.23 Gold
55-59      
   Anthony Wright 1:04.50 Gold
   Bruce Edwards 1:17.59 Silver
60-64   

   Robert Bernheim 1:24.60  Gold 
65-69      
   Gregory Rampersad 1:22.80 Gold
 70-74  
   Neftali Sanchez 1:20.97 Gold
  Richard Henneforth 1:31.22 Silver
  Shannon Crawford  2:03.70   
 75-79      
   Lionel Bonck 1:27.90  Gold

 

Women's 800 Meters

Age Group Name Time Medal
70-74

 Susan Hill 4:34.21 Gold

 

Men's 800 Meters

Age Group Name Time Medal
50-54      

 Brian Grogg 3:26.21 Gold
65-69      

 Greg Peel 3:23.63 Gold
70-74  

 Neftali Sanchez 3:08.43 Gold

 Richard Henneforth 4:02.53 Silver

 

Women's 1500 Meters

Age Group Name Time Medal
70-74  
   Susan Hill 9:25.64 Gold

 

Men's 1500 Meters

Age Group Name Time Medal
50-54      
   Larry Hall 7:15.60 Gold
   Brain Grogg 7:46.65  Silver
65-69      

Greg Peel 6:54.19 Gold
70-74  

 Neftali Sanchez 6:46.25 Gold